Bild1 Bild1 Bild1 Bild1 Bild1

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Albania Number of participations: 15
Best result: "Ante i tokes sime" by Rovena Dilo (2nd with 165 points, OSC 4)
Worst result: "Welcome" by Anjeza Shahini (11th in the semis, OSC 17)
First entered: OSC 4
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 0 - 1 - 0
Argentina Number of participations: 10
Best result: "I'll never see you again" by Gisel De Marco (2nd with 72 points, OSC 27)
Worst result: "Hoy es adios" by Santana ft. Alejandro Lerner (12th in the semis, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 7
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 0 - 1 - 0
Armenia Number of participations: 5
Best result: "Titiz es" by Silva Hakobyan (12th with 29 points, OSC 28)
Worst result: "Barov Mnas" by Arsen Grigoryan (22nd with 0 points, OSC 5)
First entered: OSC 5
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: None
Australia Number of participations: 22
Best result: "Wings" by Delta Goodrem (1st with 147 points, OSC 42)
Worst result: "Wish you well" by Bernard Fanning (14th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 43
Medals: 1 - 2 - 0
Austria Number of participations: 44
Best results:  "Suitcase" by Como (1st with 140 points, OSC 36)
  "Hold" by Poptracker feat. ArianA (1st with 164 points, OSC 46)
Worst result: "Siegerstrasse" by Ohrrausch (21st with 26 points, OSC 1)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 2 - 1 - 1
Azerbijan Number of participations: 2
Best result: "Men seni deye-deye" by Ella ft. Enver Sadigov (5th with 100 points, OSC 7)
Worst result: "Mother" by Sami Yusuf (13th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 7
Last participation: OSC 15
Medals: None
Belgium Number of participations: 26
Best result: "Sensualité" by Axelle Red (2nd with 65 points, OSC 26)
Worst result: "Jij doet de wolken verdwijnen" by Laura Lynn (14th in the semis, OSC 14)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 0 - 1 - 1
Bosnia & Herzegovina Number of participations: 15
Best result: "Godinama" by Dino Merlin & Ivana Banfic (1st with 148 points, OSC 16)
Worst result: "In This World" by Maria Sestic (12th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 27
Medals: 1 - 1 - 0
Brazil Number of participations: 4
Best result: "Marcas de ayer" by Adriana Mezzadri (3rd with 133 points, OSC 2)
Worst result: "Metamorfose Ambulante" by Raul Seixas (22nd with 32 points, OSC 4)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 0 - 0 - 1
British Virgin Islands Number of participations: 1
Result: "Replay" by Iyaz (4th with 99 points, OSC 38)
First entered: OSC 38
Medals: None
Bulgaria Number of participations: 5
Best result: "Shte izbjagam li ot teb" by Karizma (1st with 160 points, OSC 6)
Worst result: "Ti" by Nina Nikolina (10th in the semis, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 4
Last participation: OSC 9
Medals: 1 - 0 - 0
Canada Number of participations: 10
Best result: "Je ne vous oublie pas" by Céline Dion (5th with 101 points, OSC 14)
Worst result: "À Paris" by Céline Dion (13th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 14
Last participation: OSC 43
Medals: None
Chile Number of participations: 2
Best result: "Déjame Gritar" by Kudai (DSQ with 112 points, OSC 19)
Worst result: "Mienteme" by Barbara Muoz (DSQ with 57 points, OSC 22)
First entered: OSC 19
Last participation: OSC 22
Medals: None
Colombia Number of participations: 4
Best result: "Full Moon" by DiosEol (15th with 15 points, OSC 30)
Worst result: "Chantaje" by Shakira feat. Maluma (19th with 47 points, OSC 45)
First entered: OSC 30
Last participation: OSC 45
Medals: None
Croatia Number of participations: 15
Best result: "Prava Ljubav" by Lana Jurcevic & Luka Nizetic (3rd with 105 points, OSC 17)
Worst result: "Ne daj mi da odem" by Nina Badric (12th in the semis, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 24
Medals: 0 - 0 - 1
Cuba Number of participations: 2
Best result: "Hoy" by Gloria Estefan (8th with 86 points, OSC 7)
Worst result: "Una Señal" by Jon Secada (16th with 34 points, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 7
Last participation: OSC 9
Medals: None
Cyprus Number of participations: 9
Best result: "Remembering The Summer Nights" by Nikki Ponte (1st with 132 points, OSC 35)
Worst result: "Kapote" by Despina Olympiou (11th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 4
Last participation: OSC 35
Medals: 1 - 0 - 0
Denmark Number of participations: 21
Best result: "Rise - Leave Me Alone" by Safri Duo feat. Clark Anderson (1st with 130 points, OSC 13)
Worst result: "When you hear the silence" by Tukan (30th with 25 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 0 - 0
Estonia Number of participations: 15
Best result: "And you came" by Maarja & Lauris Reiniks (4th with 103 points, OSC 15)
Worst result: "Never(k)now" by Forgotten Sunrise (12th in the semis, OSC 17)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 24
Medals: None
Finland Number of participations: 4
Best result: "Uudelleen" by Laura (6th with 98 points, OSC 7)
Worst result: "Mun suothan tulla vierees sun" by Markku Aro & Nisa Soraya (11th in the semis, OSC 8)
First entered: OSC 5
Last participation: OSC 36
Medals: None
France Number of participations: 36
Best results:  "Un jour je t'emmènerai" by Thibault Durand (1st with 158 points, OSC 5)
  "Face à la mer" by Calogero & Passi (1st with 146 points, OSC 24)
  "Plus là" by Frédéric Lerner (1st with 147 points, OSC 30)
  "Sois tranquille" by Emmanuel Moire (1st with 135 points, OSC 38)
  "Dernière danse" by Indila (1st with 143 points, OSC 41)
Worst result: "Ta douleur" by Camille (13th in the semis, OSC 14)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 5 - 4 - 1
Germany Number of participations: 28
Best results:  "Fold your hands and pray" by Isgaard (1st with 119 points, OSC 9)
  "Atemlos" by Luxuslärm (1st with 113 points, OSC 29)
Worst result: "Ghetto von Soweto" by Joy Denalane (14th in the semis, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 30
Medals: 2 - 0 - 0
Greece Number of participations: 40
Best results:  "To s'agapo" by Michalis Hatzigiannis (1st with 153 points, OSC 3)
  "Horis esena" by Efstathia (1st with 118 points, OSC 14)
  "Kati Dinato" by Michalis Hatzigiannis (1st with 116 points, OSC 37)
  "Pose Hiliades Kalokairia" by Demy (1st with 145 points, OSC 40)
Worst result: "Se pira sovara" by Sarbel (14th in the semis, OSC 11)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 4 - 5 - 3
Hungary Number of participations: 23
Best results:  "Ébredj fel, kiscsillag" by Crystal (1st with 119 points, OSC 19)
  "Édenkert" by Friderika (1st with 153 points, OSC 20)
  "Fagyos A Szivem" by Josh feat. Jutta (1st with 138 points, OSC 23)
Worst result: "Meggyújtom a pipám" by Besh o droM (9th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 3 - 3 - 1
Iceland Number of participations: 1
Result: "Taktu Mig" by Þórey Heiðdal (disqualified in the semis because of non-voting, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 7
Medals: None
Iran Number of participations: 3
Best result: "Temptation" by Arash feat. Rebecca (3rd with 105 points, OSC 15)
Worst result: "Lili" by Black Cats (12th in the semis, OSC 12)
First entered: OSC 12
Last participation: OSC 15
Medals: 0 - 0 - 1
Ireland Number of participations: 43
Best results:  "Labyrinth" by Moya Brennan (1st with 108 points, OSC 18)
  "Mistakes" by Brian McFadden & Delta Goodrem (1st with 81 points, OSC 31)
Worst result: "Endless Sadness" by Eimear Quinn (24th with 32 points, OSC 6)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 45
Medals: 2 - 2 - 5
Israel Number of participations: 23
Best result: "Achshav Ata Chozer Bechazara" by Miri Mesika (1st with 70 points, OSC 25)
Worst result: "My heart belongs to you" by Yaniv Tovim (28th with 52 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 2 - 1
Italy Number of participations: 14
Best result: "Fare l'Amore" by Mietta (2nd with 97 points, OSC 1)
Worst result: "Kamasutra" by Paola e Chiara (20th with 38 points, OSC 6)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 42
Medals: 0 - 1 - 1
Japan Number of participations: 4
Best result: "Simple and Clean" by Utada Hikaru (10th with 75 points, OSC 20)
Worst result: "Jewel" by Ayumi Hamasaki (16th with 44 points, OSC 22)
First entered: OSC 19
Last participation: OSC 22
Medals: None
Jordan Number of participations: 1
Result: "Ensani Ma Bansak" by Diana Karazon (10th in the semis, OSC 11)
First entered: OSC 11
Medals: None
Kazakhstan Number of participations: 5
Best result: "Zhanym" by Urker (11th with 68 points, OSC 1)
Worst result: "Do svidanya" by Yashlyk (23rd with 57 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 6
Medals: None
Kosovo Number of participations: 1
Result: "Iluzion" by Young Mc feat. Ervis (18th with 8 points, OSC 39)
First entered: OSC 39
Medals: None
Latvia Number of participations: 2
Best result: "Juan" by Marija Naumova (17th with 74 points, OSC 2)
Worst result: "Realise" by Marija Naumova (disqualified in the semis because of non-voting, OSC 3)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 3
Medals: None
Lithuania Number of participations: 3
Best result: "Europos vidury" by Pikaso (13th with 59 points, OSC 1)
Worst result: "Debeselis" by Gintare (32nd with 0 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 3
Medals: None
Luxembourg Number of participations: 1
Result: "Life In Stereo" by Kate (16th with 48 points, OSC 35)
First entered: OSC 35
Medals: None
FYR Macedonia Number of participations: 18
Best result: "Nostalgija" by Andrijana Janevska (2nd with 123 points, OSC 20)
Worst result: "Daydream" by Vlatko Stefanovski (13th in the semis, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 35
Medals: 0 - 1 - 0
Malaysia Number of participations: 2
Result: "Live Your Life" by Yuna (11th with 69 points, OSC 35)
Worst result: "Around The World" by Mizz Nina feat. Jay Park (15th with 57 points, OSC 36)
First entered: OSC 35
Last participation: OSC 36
Medals: None
Malta Number of participations: 33
Best results:  "Fomm il-Vjolin" by Georgina (1st with 171 points, OSC 2)
  "Memories" by Chasing Pandora (1st with 131 points, OSC 34)
  "Young Again" by Red Electrick ft. MPO (1st with 168 points, OSC 44)
Worst result: "Bhal nefha rih" by Anabel Spiteri (25th with 26 points, OSC 6)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 3 - 1 - 1
Mexico Number of participations: 5
Best result: "Por la espalda" by Christian Castro (1st with 88 points, OSC 27)
Worst result: "No me digas que no" by Nikki Clan (DSQ with 18 points, OSC 22)
First entered: OSC 10
Last participation: OSC 29
Medals: 1 - 0 - 2
Moldova Number of participations: 1
Result: "Despre Tine" by O-zone (5th with 79 points, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 9
Medals: None
Montenegro Number of participations: 3
Best result: "Krila andela" by Andrijana Božovic (3rd with 102 points, OSC 18)
Worst result: "Previse sam mlada" by Andrea (10th with 72 points, OSC 19)
First entered: OSC 18
Last participation: OSC 22
Medals: 0 - 0 - 1
Netherlands Number of participations: 45
Best results:  "Boadicea" by Petra Berger (1st with 144 points, OSC 12)
  "Rood" by Marco Borsato (1st with 164 points, OSC 21)
Worst result: "Je bent niet alleen" by Claudia de Breij (12th in the semis, OSC 15)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 2 - 4 - 0
New Zealand Number of participations: 11
Best result: "Maybe Tomorrow" by Goldenhorse (7th with 86 points, OSC 11)
Worst result: "I Got" by Fast Crew (11th in the semis, OSC 13)
First entered: OSC 11
Last participation: OSC 43
Medals: None
Norway Number of participations: 28
Best results:  "Where the lost ones go" by Sissel/Espen Lind (1st with 129 pts, OSC 1)
  "Ready to Go Home" by Sissel (1st with 127 points, OSC 22)
Worst result: "Just a minute" by Venke Knutson (13th in the semis, OSC 14)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 2 - 2 - 5
Poland Number of participations: 41
Best result: "Male rzeczy" by Sylwia Grzeszczak (1st with 115 points, OSC 32)
Worst result: "Z imbirem" by Kortez (19th with 36 points, OSC 44)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 2 - 3
Portugal Number of participations: 46
Best results:  "O Pastor" by Madredeus (1st with 121 points, OSC 8)
  "Há Quanto Tempo (Eu Espero)" by Adelaide Ferreira (1st with 108 points, OSC 17)
  "Love Life" by John Mamann feat. Kika (1st with 142 points, OSC 39)
  "Dizer Que Não" by Dengaz feat. Matay (1st with 123 points, OSC 43)
Worst result: "Feeling Alive" by Gomo (14th in the semis, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 4 - 0 - 1
Puerto Rico Number of participations: 1
Result: "Se me olvidó tu nombre" by Shalim (16th with 58 points, OSC 11)
First entered: OSC 11
Medals: None
Romania Number of participations: 10
Best result: "Babe" by Impact (10th with 74 points, OSC 13)
Worst result: "Doar o zi" by Demmo (22nd with 15 points, OSC 1)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: None
Russia Number of participations: 6
Best result: "Kogda zabudesh ty menya" by Boris Moiseev & Nilda Fernandez (7th with 91 points, OSC 7)
Worst result: "Find You" by Zedd ft. Matthew Koma, Miriam Bryant (15th with 66 points, OSC 44)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 44
Medals: None
Serbia Number of participations: 12
Best result: "I live my life for you" by Zeljko Joksimovic & Tamee Harrison (2nd with 121 points, OSC 24)
Worst result: "Tango" by Negativ (14th with 62 points, OSC 20)
First entered: OSC 18
Last participation: OSC 34
Medals: 0 - 1 - 0
Serbia & Montenegro Number of participations: 15
Best results:  "Bol do ludila" by Marija (1st with 185 points, OSC 10)
  "Gore Od Ljubavi" by Ceca (1st with 127 points, OSC 11)
Worst result: "Andjele" by Vlado Georgiev (22nd with 33 points, OSC 6)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 17
Medals: 2 - 0 - 2
Singapore Number of participations: 6
Best result: "Where did love go?" by He Yao Sun (4th with 85 points, OSC 9)
Worst result: "Wu Di Dong" by Tanya Chua (11th in the semis, OSC 7)
First entered: OSC 7
Last participation: OSC 12
Medals: None
Slovakia Number of participations: 2
Best result: "Run Run Run" by Celeste Buckingham (10th with 59 points, OSC 32)
Worst result: "Mesícní svit" by Drda & Zuzana Hegorová (12th with 68 points, OSC 19)
First entered: OSC 19
Last participation: OSC 32
Medals: None
Slovenia Number of participations: 7
Best result: "Poletna noè" by Marjana Deržaj (15th with 41 points, OSC 4)
Worst result: "Angel" by Tabu (31st with 21 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 18
Medals: None
Spain Number of participations: 38
Best result: "Eras Tu" by Merche (1st with 66 points, OSC 26)
Worst result: "Latino Urbano" by Tony Aguilar & Amigos (13th in the semis, OSC 11)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 3 - 8
Sweden Number of participations: 21
Best result: "Right here, right now" by Agnes Carlsson (1st with 116 points, OSC 15)
Worst result: "Garmgny" by Garmarna (12th in the semis, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 8
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 4 - 1
Switzerland Number of participations: 5
Best result: "5 days" by Patrick Nuo (10th with 84 points, OSC 7)
Worst result: "We go together" by Trick-Track (27th with 52 points, OSC 2)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 31
Medals: None
Thailand Number of participations: 1
Result: "I believe in love" by Tata Young (13th with 66 points, OSC 9)
First entered: OSC 9
Medals: None
Turkey Number of participations: 41
Best results:  "Moonlight" by Mustafa Sandal (1st with 122 points, OSC 7)
  "Eksik" by Mustafa Ceceli & Elvan Günaydin (1st with 121 points, OSC 28)
  "Ates Böcegi" by Mithat Can Özer (1st with 123 points, OSC 45)
Worst result: "Love speak" by Tarkan (12th in the semis, OSC 13)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 3 - 2 - 3
Ukraine Number of participations: 8
Best result: "Believe in us" by Aelyn (4th with 99 points, OSC 33)
Worst result: "Stop" by The Maneken feat. Open Kids (19th with 38 points, OSC 36)
First entered: OSC 17
Last participation: OSC 39
Medals: None
United Kingdom Number of participations: 24
Best result: "The living years" by Mike & The Mechanics (1st with 168 points, OSC 4)
Worst result: "Take Me Out" by Franz Ferdinand (13th in the semis, OSC 11)
First entered: OSC 1
Last participation: OSC 45
Medals: 1 - 1 - 1
USA Number of participations: 34
Best result: "What Are Words" by Chris Medina (1st with 133 points, OSC 33)
Worst result: "Cry me a river" by Justin Timberlake (14th in the semis, OSC 3)
First entered: OSC 2
Last participation: OSC 46
Medals: 1 - 1 - 1
Venezuela Number of participations: 1
Result: "Dentro Y Fuera" by Carlos Baute (9th with 73 points, OSC 19)
First entered: OSC 19
Medals: None