Here is the entries list for OSC 3.

Country
Preselection type/Semi-final
List of competing songs
(Click on song title for more info)
Australia

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Tina Arena - Symphony of love
Austria

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

Walter - Nie wieder hier
Belgium-6.jpg (701 bytes)Belgium

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

Brazil

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

Marcus Viana - A Miragem
Croatia

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1


Doris Dragovic - Kralj
Estonia

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Ines - Illusion Of The Happiness
France

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

 Petru Guelfucci - Corsica
Germany

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Herbert Grönemeyer - Mensch
Great Britain

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1


Daniel Bedingfield - If you're not the one

Greece
 

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

 Michalis Hatzigiannis - To s'agapo
Hungary

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Desperado - Aranyhal
Ireland

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 1

Bridin Brennan - Hang On
Italy

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

Daniele Stefani - Uno straccio d'emozione
Kazakhstan

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 1

Kurmash - Osennie dozhdi
Latvia

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Marija Naumova (Marie N) - Realise
Lithuania

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 2

Geltona - Galima
Macedoni-6.jpg (956 bytes)Macedonia

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

 Vrcak feat. Andrijana Janevska - Den po den
Malta

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

Leontine - Naf sew x'irrid
Netherlands
PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

K-otic - I donít understand you
Norway

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 1

VAMP - Månemannen
Poland

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

Edyra Gorniak - Nie porsze o wiecej
Portugal

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 1

Squeeze.Theeze.Pleeze - Ode to a child
Russia

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

Tania Bulanova - Pozvoni
Serbia & Montenegro

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

Zeljko Joksimovic & Haris Dzinovic - Sta ce meni vise od toga
Slovenia

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 2

 Sestre - Latina Bambina
Spain

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

 Carlos Nuñez & Anabel - O pozo de aran
Turkey

PRE-SELECTION EVENT

Semi-Final 1

Candan Ercetin - Muhim Degil
USA

INTERNAL SELECTION

Semi-Final 1

Justine Timberlake - Cry me a river